Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Positioned in a central Destin location near local dining, retail, and Highway 98 access.
  • Private offices and two conference rooms provide functional flexibility.
  • Lease rate excludes utilities, property expenses, and building services.
  • End cap location offers enhanced visibility and natural light.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7
  • 2,268 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $15.08 /SF/YR $1.26 /SF/MO $34,201 /YR $2,850 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Suite 7 at 415 Mountain Drive offers a fully built-out office space with a versatile design in a highly accessible Destin location. This desirable first-floor end cap suite spans 2,268 square feet, featuring a mix of private and collaborative areas tailored for professional use. Ideal for businesses seeking an efficient and ready-to-use office environment, the space comfortably accommodates 6 to 19 people. The interior layout includes seven private offices, two conference rooms, and an open floor plan that enhances workflow and collaboration. Large windows provide ample natural light throughout the suite, creating a productive work atmosphere. Positioned as an end cap unit, the suite benefits from added privacy and visibility within the building. Located in a well-connected Destin corridor, the property provides quick access to major roads, local amenities, and the Emerald Coast Parkway, ensuring convenience for employees and clients alike.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • Conference Rooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • End cap location offers enhanced visibility
  • Access to major roadways and local amenities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 7 2,268 SF 1 Year $15.08 /SF/YR $1.26 /SF/MO $34,201 /YR $2,850 /MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor, Ste 7

Size
2,268 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$15.08 /SF/YR $1.26 /SF/MO $34,201 /YR $2,850 /MO

• Office intensive layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • Conference Rooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • End cap location offers enhanced visibility
  • Access to major roadways and local amenities

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.