Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 16+ acre Midtown Kansas City mixed-use redevelopment integrating office, retail, and residential components.
  • Drive-through ready space available along 39th Street and build-to-suit options for retail or restaurant users.
  • Ample parking ratios and negotiable tenant improvement allowances for customized build-outs.
  • Office Building 1 offers seven floors with flexible floorplans, conference rooms, gyms, theaters, and shared amenities.
  • One block from Kansas City Streetcar and close to downtown, museums, and Country Club Plaza.
  • Designed for sustainable growth with integrated smart technologies and modern connectivity.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 7,470 SF
Park Type Office Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Conferencing Facility, Property Manager on Site, Restaurant, Tenant Controlled HVAC, Monument Signage, Fiber Optic Internet

All Available Spaces(7)

Display Rental Rate as

Park 39
300 E 39th St
495 - 7,470 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2017
Building Size
109,832 SF
Building Height
7 Stories
Typical Floor Size
15,690 SF
Parking
450 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste LL2A
  • 495 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • 1st Floor, Ste LL2B
  • 910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $27,300 /YR $2,275 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 1st Floor, Ste LL2C
  • 1,910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2L
  • 1,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $33,000 /YR $2,750 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 3H
  • 1,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • 4th Floor, Ste 4E
  • 1,040 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $31,200 /YR $2,600 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • 4th Floor, Ste 4F
  • 815 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $24,450 /YR $2,038 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste LL2A 495 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste LL2B 910 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $27,300 /YR $2,275 /MO Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste LL2C 1,910 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 2L 1,100 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $33,000 /YR $2,750 /MO Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste 3H 1,200 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste 4E 1,040 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $31,200 /YR $2,600 /MO Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste 4F 815 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $24,450 /YR $2,038 /MO Office - Now
Park 39
300 E 39th St
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2017
Building Size
109,832 SF
Building Height
7 Stories
Typical Floor Size
15,690 SF
Parking
450 Spaces

300 E 39th St - 1st Floor - Ste LL2A

Size
495 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 1st Floor - Ste LL2B

Size
910 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $27,300 /YR $2,275 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 1st Floor - Ste LL2C

Size
1,910 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 2nd Floor - Ste 2L

Size
1,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $33,000 /YR $2,750 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 3rd Floor - Ste 3H

Size
1,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 4th Floor - Ste 4E

Size
1,040 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $31,200 /YR $2,600 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 4th Floor - Ste 4F

Size
815 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $24,450 /YR $2,038 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

300 E 39th St - 1st Floor - Ste LL2A

Size 495 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 2 - 4 People

300 E 39th St - 1st Floor - Ste LL2B

Size 910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 8 People

300 E 39th St - 1st Floor - Ste LL2C

Size 1,910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 5 - 16 People

300 E 39th St - 2nd Floor - Ste 2L

Size 1,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 9 People

300 E 39th St - 3rd Floor - Ste 3H

Size 1,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 10 People

300 E 39th St - 4th Floor - Ste 4E

Size 1,040 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 9 People

300 E 39th St - 4th Floor - Ste 4F

Size 815 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 7 People

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 3rd
  • AltCap
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 2nd
  • American Public Square
  • Services
  • 2nd
  • Brain Group
  • Real Estate
  • 2nd
  • Center for Conflict Resolution
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Core Support Partners
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Engineering Diagnostics
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 4th
  • International Relations Court
  • Public Administration
  • 4th
  • SnapIT Solutions
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 3rd
  • Urban Land Institute
  • Services
  • 1st
  • What If Puppets
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation

Park Overview

Park 39 is Midtown Kansas City’s largest mixed-use development, encompassing 16+ acres at 39th and McGee Streets. Anchored by the repurposed former Westport Middle and High School campuses, this development offers a dynamic, connected environment in the cultural heart of the city. The project blends historic art deco design with smart technology and modern infrastructure, creating an adaptive urban experience for both businesses and residents. Office Building 1 features 163,000 square feet across seven stories with flexible spaces ranging from 500 to 3,000 square feet, convenient parking at 3.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet, and negotiable signage and tenant improvements. Additional opportunities include a former convenience store ideal for drive-through concepts along 39th Street—a rare Midtown offering—and a 1.5-acre build-to-suit lot for streetfront retail or restaurant users with high visibility and consistent foot traffic. Park 39 is centrally located near the Kansas City Streetcar line and just minutes from downtown Kansas City, major museums, Country Club Plaza, and regional highways for easy access. The development serves a diverse community of office users, retailers, and residents, fostering a vibrant live-work-play destination in one of Kansas City’s most creative neighborhoods.