Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 100 Stonefield Cir, Mauston, WI, 53948.

100 Stonefield Cir, Mauston, WI 53948

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 100 Stonefield Cir Mauston, WI includes data gathered from JUNEAU County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
100 Stonefield Cir
Other Market Areas
LOTS 1, 2, 3 & 4 VOL. 15 CSM PG. 68, #3478; MERKS PLAT LOTS 7, 8, 9 & 10; MERKS PLAT 1ST ADD. LOTS 11 THRU 19; PT. NW 1/4 SW
29-251-1518
JUNEAU
Commercialnec
Wisconsin
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1-4,7
2025
20.44 AC
2025
Wisconsin South Area
100500

DEMOGRAPHICS near 100 Stonefield Cir

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,808
4,885
6,283
2030 Population
2,658
4,670
6,045
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(5.34%)
(4.40%)
(3.79%)
Average Age
41
42
43
2025 Total Households
1,010
1,847
2,433
HH Growth 2025-2030
(6.24%)
(5.20%)
(4.40%)
Median Household Inc
$59,785
$56,594
$57,684
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$152,569
$159,401
$169,575
Median Year Built
1974
1975
1976