Property Record
1004 Samuelson Rd, Rockford, IL 61109
Property Detail
1004 Samuelson Rd
15-11-487-009
WINNEBAGO COURT SUB PT SE 1/4 SE1/4 SEC 11-43-1 (EXC E 15 FT) LOT 5 BLK 12
Industrialgeneral
Winnebago
I3
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
5
2024
0.50 AC
2024
I-39 Corr/Winnebago Cnty
003711
Chicago
8,188 SF
Rockford, IL
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1004 Samuelson Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,077
29,598
92,870
2030 Population
1,069
29,646
93,037
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.74%)
+ 0.16%
+ 0.18%
Average Age
42
39
38
2025 Total Households
420
11,626
37,368
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.71%)
+ 0.21%
+ 0.20%
Median Household Inc
$63,235
$53,298
$52,907
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$129,411
$120,864
$129,297
Median Year Built
1972
1965
1960