Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1007 Mill Rd, Clarksville, AR, 72830.

1007 Mill Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1007 Mill Rd Clarksville, AR includes data gathered from JOHNSON County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1007 Mill Rd
Warehouse
SW SW NE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
JOHNSON
2025
Arkansas
2025
10.10 AC
952100
Other Market Areas
72,500 SF
002-02361-000C

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1007 Mill Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,170
8,924
14,336
2030 Population
1,183
8,972
14,367
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.11%
+ 0.54%
+ 0.22%
Average Age
39
38
39
2025 Total Households
445
3,311
5,352
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.12%
+ 0.39%
+ 0.13%
Median Household Inc
$39,943
$39,499
$41,200
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$146,850
$146,707
$147,161
Median Year Built
1986
1985
1986