Property Record
1007 W Houston St, Linden, TX 75563
Property Detail
1007 W Houston St
16322
M FRAZIER ABST 354 TR 37 .72 AC
Commercialnec
Cass
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Texas
2025
37
2025
0.72 AC
950602
Texas East Area
4,616 SF
Other Market Areas
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1007 W Houston St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,194
2,184
2,871
2030 Population
1,178
2,159
2,849
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.34%)
(1.14%)
(0.77%)
Average Age
45
46
46
2025 Total Households
512
947
1,234
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.37%)
(1.27%)
(0.89%)
Median Household Inc
$51,829
$52,429
$52,916
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$124,637
$133,921
$134,105
Median Year Built
1972
1973
1974