Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 10080 Hogback Rd, Fredericksburg, OH, 44627.

10080 Hogback Rd, Fredericksburg, OH 44627

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 10080 Hogback Rd Fredericksburg, OH includes data gathered from WAYNE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
10080 Hogback Rd
Wooster, OH
12-15-23 WPT NW 3.788A CD 326
45-00815-000
WAYNE
Agriculturalland
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3.79 AC
2025
Ohio North Area
2025
Other Market Areas
001700

DEMOGRAPHICS near 10080 Hogback Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
401
4,496
12,611
2030 Population
399
4,445
12,471
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.50%)
(1.13%)
(1.11%)
Average Age
28
30
31
2025 Total Households
75
995
3,043
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.33%)
(1.31%)
(1.28%)
Median Household Inc
$86,764
$85,814
$82,767
Avg Household Size
4.80
4.20
3.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$372,222
$402,414
$379,098
Median Year Built
1993
1984
1982