Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1015 5Th St E, Horace, ND, 58047.

1015 5Th St E, Horace, ND 58047

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1015 5Th St E Horace, ND includes data gathered from CASS County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1015 5Th St E
Fargo, ND-MN
LOT: 4 BLOCK: 2 ADDITION: VISTO INDUSTRIAL 3RD ADDITION ADDITIONAL: VISTO INDUSTRIAL 3RD ADDN LT 4 BLK 2 **9-10-19 PLATTED
15-0950-00090-000
CASS
Agriculturalland
North Dakota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4
2025
Fargo
2025
Other Market Areas
040503

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1015 5Th St E

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,748
4,391
28,501
2030 Population
1,986
4,916
31,037
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 13.62%
+ 11.96%
+ 8.90%
Average Age
36
37
33
2025 Total Households
603
1,508
10,337
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 14.10%
+ 12.40%
+ 9.18%
Median Household Inc
$122,482
$130,652
$112,855
Avg Household Size
2.90
2.90
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
3.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$326,515
$420,000
$397,703
Median Year Built
2010
2010
2010