Property Record
102 E Main St, Albertville, AL 35950
Property Detail
102 E Main St
Albertville, AL
LOTS 15 & 16 BLK 7 DEITZ BROS SURVEY PB 1 PG 4 4-28-92 1121/239
190210-2-002-050000
MARSHALL
Restaurantbuilding
Alabama
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
15-16
2025
0.14 AC
2024
Alabama North Area
030903
Other Market Areas
6,220 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 102 E Main St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,865
22,416
35,616
2030 Population
7,021
23,124
36,802
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.27%
+ 3.16%
+ 3.33%
Average Age
34
35
36
2025 Total Households
2,305
7,653
12,495
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.87%
+ 2.87%
+ 3.03%
Median Household Inc
$56,648
$53,284
$55,061
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.80
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$155,103
$166,398
$168,411
Median Year Built
1971
1978
1980