Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1044 E Pine Log Rd, Aiken, SC, 29803.

1044 E Pine Log Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1044 E Pine Log Rd Aiken, SC includes data gathered from Aiken County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1044 E Pine Log Rd
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC
S SD OF H 78 E OF BANKS MILL RD
122-08-04-010
Aiken
Shipyard
South Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
005
2025
1.05 AC
2025
Outlying Aiken County
021202
Augusta/Richmond County
7,300 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1044 E Pine Log Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,215
24,845
50,918
2030 Population
4,431
26,209
53,763
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.12%
+ 5.49%
+ 5.59%
Average Age
42
42
44
2025 Total Households
1,831
11,032
21,964
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.08%
+ 5.44%
+ 5.61%
Median Household Inc
$68,583
$69,061
$72,786
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$262,211
$237,673
$264,394
Median Year Built
1988
1981
1987