Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 107 Parmac Rd, Chico, CA, 95926.

107 Parmac Rd, Chico, CA 95926

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 107 Parmac Rd Chico, CA includes data gathered from Butte County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
107 Parmac Rd
Financialbuilding
PARMAC RD
C1
Butte
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
California
2024
4.06 AC
2025
Other Market Areas
000300
Chico, CA
13,200 SF
006-240-028-000

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 107 Parmac Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
13,689
87,534
102,994
2030 Population
13,212
85,789
101,078
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.48%)
(1.99%)
(1.86%)
Average Age
40
36
37
2025 Total Households
6,162
35,542
41,938
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.68%)
(2.19%)
(2.05%)
Median Household Inc
$64,232
$65,734
$68,242
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$401,339
$467,893
$479,866
Median Year Built
1973
1980
1982