Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1103 La Cresta Blvd, El Cajon, CA, 92021.

1103 La Cresta Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92021

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1103 La Cresta Blvd El Cajon, CA includes data gathered from San Diego County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1103 La Cresta Blvd
509-043-08
SEC 3-16-1E /EXC RD/ DOC217310REC62 IN LOT 4
Servicestation
San Diego
C36
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4
2024
0.53 AC
2025
El Cajon
015501
San Diego
4,120 SF
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1103 La Cresta Blvd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,653
23,217
114,439
2030 Population
2,650
23,166
114,400
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.11%)
(0.22%)
(0.03%)
Average Age
42
43
41
2025 Total Households
914
8,067
38,531
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.33%)
(0.37%)
(0.22%)
Median Household Inc
$114,494
$114,068
$95,374
Avg Household Size
2.90
2.80
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$738,439
$691,438
$718,472
Median Year Built
1974
1980
1977