Property Record
1124 S 2Nd St, Raton, NM 87740
Property Detail
1124 S 2Nd St
12721
SUBD: FAIRVIEW ADDITION - IN LOT: 6 BLOCK: 1 UPC 1135185229046 LAND 1 SUBD: FAIRVIEW ADDITION - IN LOT: 7 BLOCK: 1 UPC 113518
Commercialnec
Colfax
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
New Mexico
2025
6-15
2025
5.54 AC
950500
New Mexico North Area
29,445 SF
Other Market Areas
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Raton listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1124 S 2Nd St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,701
6,383
6,592
2030 Population
2,646
6,281
6,484
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.04%)
(1.60%)
(1.64%)
Average Age
43
45
45
2025 Total Households
1,178
2,836
2,924
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.21%)
(1.69%)
(1.74%)
Median Household Inc
$52,768
$51,398
$51,694
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$145,377
$147,449
$148,750
Median Year Built
1962
1963
1964