Property Record
1140 Eugenia Pl, Carpinteria, CA 93013
Property Detail
1140 Eugenia Pl
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA
OFFICIAL RECS 131 PG 41 UNIT 8 PART OF LOT 2
003-860-008
Santa Barbara
Officebuilding
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2024
0.04 AC
2025
S Santa Barbara Coastal
001604
Santa Barbara/Sta Maria/Goleta
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1140 Eugenia Pl
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,993
15,753
18,481
2030 Population
11,129
15,895
18,601
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.24%
+ 0.90%
+ 0.65%
Average Age
42
43
43
2025 Total Households
4,112
5,968
7,094
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.51%
+ 1.09%
+ 0.78%
Median Household Inc
$97,129
$97,897
$101,153
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$1,070,548
$1,048,000
$1,059,904
Median Year Built
1971
1973
1974