Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 11501 Centennial Rd, La Vista, NE, 68128.

11501 Centennial Rd, La Vista, NE 68128

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 11501 Centennial Rd La Vista, NE includes data gathered from Sarpy County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
11501 Centennial Rd
Omaha, NE-IA
LOT 1 BROOK VALLEY II BUSINESS PARK REPLAT FOUR
011597656
Sarpy
Industrialgeneral
Nebraska
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2024
2.50 AC
2025
Sarpy West
010629
Omaha/Council Bluffs
24,130 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 11501 Centennial Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,426
68,047
168,362
2030 Population
1,561
71,853
175,826
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.47%
+ 5.59%
+ 4.43%
Average Age
36
39
39
2025 Total Households
591
27,427
66,018
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.64%
+ 5.55%
+ 4.50%
Median Household Inc
$93,749
$88,783
$92,943
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$427,439
$293,035
$290,849
Median Year Built
2008
1986
1986