Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 11675 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15235.

11675 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 11675 Frankstown Rd Pittsburgh, PA includes data gathered from Allegheny County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
11675 Frankstown Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
KEELEY DAY PLAN PT #3 IRREG LOT 82.30X127.65 X244.54 (OR 1.7958 ALD) OFF FRANKSTOWN RD 1 STY CB & GLASS BLDG (HOSSS) #11655
0449-K-00160-0000-00
Allegheny
Regionalshoppingcenterormallwithanchorstore
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
160
2024
1.80 AC
2025
Parkway East Corridor
523300
Pittsburgh

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 11675 Frankstown Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,125
66,579
184,949
2030 Population
9,926
65,786
183,706
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.97%)
(1.19%)
(0.67%)
Average Age
45
45
43
2025 Total Households
4,639
30,978
86,027
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.00%)
(1.20%)
(0.70%)
Median Household Inc
$68,072
$66,760
$65,079
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$153,752
$160,953
$184,251
Median Year Built
1956
1958
1955