Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1168 Stein Rd, Saint Clair, MI, 48079.

1168 Stein Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1168 Stein Rd Saint Clair, MI includes data gathered from ST. CLAIR County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1168 Stein Rd
30-016-1001-000
NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 40 A T5NR16E SEC 16
Agriculturalland
ST. CLAIR
RU
Michigan
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
40 AC
2025
St Clair & Lapeer Counties
2025
Detroit
640600
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
2,363 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • View all Saint Clair listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1168 Stein Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
279
3,299
17,795
2030 Population
276
3,263
17,809
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.08%)
(1.09%)
+ 0.08%
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
100
1,222
7,190
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.00%)
(1.23%)
+ 0.07%
Median Household Inc
$92,646
$93,789
$79,972
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$293,589
$311,994
$271,353
Median Year Built
1987
1985
1982