Property Record
121 5Th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
Property Detail
121 5Th St N
01-1520-00650-000
LOT: 8 BLOCK: 7 ADDITION: KEENEY & DEVITTS 1ST ADDITIONAL: KEENEY & DEVITTS 1ST LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 7
Apartment
Cass
DMU
North Dakota
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
8-9
2025
0.16 AC
2025
Downtown Fargo
000700
Other Market Areas
25,076 SF
Fargo, ND-MN
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 121 5Th St N
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
16,716
95,885
165,529
2030 Population
17,989
101,658
174,657
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.62%
+ 6.02%
+ 5.51%
Average Age
39
37
37
2025 Total Households
8,715
42,196
72,342
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.64%
+ 6.48%
+ 6.00%
Median Household Inc
$51,604
$56,821
$60,755
Avg Household Size
1.80
2.00
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$232,728
$242,904
$261,963
Median Year Built
1958
1973
1985