Property Record
1212 Whiskey Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
Property Detail
1212 Whiskey Rd
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC
WESTOVER LOTLTS 38A & 39 WESTOVER
105-20-05-013
Aiken
Storebuilding
South Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
38a-3
2025
0.42 AC
2025
Outlying Aiken County
021500
Augusta/Richmond County
5,620 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1212 Whiskey Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,180
32,613
60,036
2030 Population
4,347
34,331
63,484
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.00%
+ 5.27%
+ 5.74%
Average Age
43
44
43
2025 Total Households
1,984
14,589
25,836
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.93%
+ 5.25%
+ 5.81%
Median Household Inc
$81,833
$70,433
$73,313
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$259,806
$261,981
$251,977
Median Year Built
1965
1983
1988