Property Record
12348 Old Tesson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128
Property Detail
12348 Old Tesson Rd
29L-54-1226
SURVEY 1988-44-6 BDY ADJ PARCEL 1
Medicalbuilding
Saint Louis
C-8
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2024
3.48 AC
2025
South County
221336
St. Louis
37,120 SF
St. Louis, MO-IL
DEMOGRAPHICS near 12348 Old Tesson Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
8,305
67,450
188,500
2030 Population
8,170
66,649
186,436
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.63%)
(1.19%)
(1.09%)
Average Age
46
44
43
2025 Total Households
3,534
28,952
80,852
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.61%)
(1.19%)
(1.15%)
Median Household Inc
$81,490
$85,820
$84,834
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$348,558
$315,374
$269,259
Median Year Built
1966
1972
1968