Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 12656 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA, 70816.

12656 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 12656 Jefferson Hwy Baton Rouge, LA includes data gathered from East Baton Rouge County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
12656 Jefferson Hwy
Baton Rouge, LA
WARD: 3-0, SUBDIVISION: JEFFAIRE COMMERCIAL PARK, LOT: 20. 1ST FILING. OFFICE BLDG.LESS PORTION TO DEPT. OF TRANSPORTATION (8
02027771
East Baton Rouge
Storesoffices
Louisiana
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
20
2025
0.27 AC
2025
Sherwood Forest
004509
Baton Rouge
2,390 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 12656 Jefferson Hwy

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,102
67,555
156,420
2030 Population
6,026
67,000
154,930
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.25%)
(0.82%)
(0.95%)
Average Age
41
39
40
2025 Total Households
2,576
28,706
65,193
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.36%)
(0.92%)
(1.02%)
Median Household Inc
$75,521
$80,683
$81,692
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$273,827
$291,415
$290,743
Median Year Built
1989
1988
1987