Property Record
128 Penny Ln, Spencer, VA 24165
Property Detail
128 Penny Ln
Other Market Areas
S MAYO R I#25-2198
5409060001
PATRICK
Agriculturalland
Virginia
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2026
24.25 AC
2026
Virginia South Central
030301
DEMOGRAPHICS near 128 Penny Ln
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
260
1,200
2,896
2030 Population
255
1,182
2,870
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.92%)
(1.50%)
(0.90%)
Average Age
45
46
46
2025 Total Households
114
526
1,264
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.75%)
(1.52%)
(0.87%)
Median Household Inc
$59,285
$60,200
$57,871
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$207,895
$198,946
$170,864
Median Year Built
1986
1985
1984