Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 133 Washington St, Manistee, MI, 49660.

133 Washington St, Manistee, MI 49660

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 133 Washington St Manistee, MI includes data gathered from MANISTEE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
133 Washington St
Other Market Areas
AMENDED MAP OF ENGELMANNS ADD LOT 4 BLOCK 15 _____P.ADDR 129 WASHINGTON ST. [[SALE(74) 150 1323 0572 (78) 225 2362 0995 (87)
51-146-733-07
MANISTEE
Commercialnec
Michigan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4
2025
0.17 AC
2025
Michigan Northwest Area
000700

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • 332 1st St

    Manistee, MI 49660

    Rent Upon Request

    6,214 SF

    Office

  • View all Manistee listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 133 Washington St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,738
8,629
10,393
2030 Population
4,707
8,519
10,277
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.65%)
(1.27%)
(1.12%)
Average Age
44
45
46
2025 Total Households
2,222
3,927
4,665
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.59%)
(1.25%)
(1.11%)
Median Household Inc
$62,671
$62,084
$62,264
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$170,668
$174,781
$184,301
Median Year Built
1951
1958
1962