Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 13662 Milton Ave, Westminster, CA, 92683.

13662 Milton Ave, Westminster, CA 92683

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 13662 Milton Ave Westminster, CA includes data gathered from Orange County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
13662 Milton Ave
203-311-04
S TWP 5 RGE 11 SEC 3 SEC 3 T 5 R 11 POR SW1/4
Industrialgeneral
Orange
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
California
2024
0.27 AC
2025
Westminster
099902
Orange County (California)
1,800 SF
Anaheim-Santa Ana-Irvine, CA

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 13662 Milton Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
29,249
172,056
534,671
2030 Population
29,202
171,725
534,208
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.16%)
(0.19%)
(0.09%)
Average Age
40
42
42
2025 Total Households
8,759
54,254
173,076
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.33%)
(0.39%)
(0.18%)
Median Household Inc
$98,026
$96,519
$96,334
Avg Household Size
3.20
3.00
3.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$828,340
$836,030
$841,490
Median Year Built
1966
1968
1968