Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 14 Circular St, Tiffin, OH, 44883.

14 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 14 Circular St Tiffin, OH includes data gathered from SENECA County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
14 Circular St
Tiffin, OH
E1/2 SW1/4 LESS .40 A LESS 1.389
M45000732880000
SENECA
Agriculturalland
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
78.21 AC
2025
Seneca County
2025
Toledo
963500

DEMOGRAPHICS near 14 Circular St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
111
1,960
19,839
2030 Population
112
1,965
19,839
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.90%
+ 0.26%
0.00%
Average Age
45
44
40
2025 Total Households
46
797
8,032
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.17%
+ 0.25%
+ 0.05%
Median Household Inc
$54,375
$62,069
$62,035
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$153,333
$187,499
$169,049
Median Year Built
1982
1975
1957