Property Record
1401 W Main St, Grove City, PA 16127
Property Detail
1401 W Main St
Hermitage, PA
1401 W MAIN ST OFFBL
59-541-017
MERCER
Commercialnec
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.12 AC
0
Mercer County
2026
Youngstown/Warren/Boardman
032900
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1401 W Main St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,219
11,775
15,148
2030 Population
2,157
11,475
14,795
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.79%)
(2.55%)
(2.33%)
Average Age
41
39
41
2025 Total Households
955
3,997
5,370
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.04%)
(3.03%)
(2.70%)
Median Household Inc
$69,333
$70,343
$71,147
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$178,715
$205,372
$212,338
Median Year Built
1955
1959
1964