Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1440 E 46Th St, Indianapolis, IN, 46205.

1440 E 46Th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1440 E 46Th St Indianapolis, IN includes data gathered from Marion County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1440 E 46Th St
49-07-07-146-002.000-801
MAYFAIR ADDITION L7 B1
Officebuilding
Marion
ZO01
Indiana
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
7
2024
0.14 AC
2025
Uptown
322400
Indianapolis
6,300 SF
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1440 E 46Th St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
12,931
101,265
265,757
2030 Population
13,020
103,643
272,472
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.69%
+ 2.35%
+ 2.53%
Average Age
36
38
38
2025 Total Households
6,341
44,280
115,968
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.66%
+ 2.23%
+ 2.55%
Median Household Inc
$71,821
$68,626
$66,930
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$292,355
$305,383
$286,564
Median Year Built
1948
1952
1959