Property Record
145 Park Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Property Detail
145 Park Ave S
St. Cloud, MN
LOT 001 BLK 001 HIGHWAY ADD PLAT 5 SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 124 RANGE 028 SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 124 RANGE 028
82.47407.0090
STEARNS
Parkinglot
Minnesota
C5
1
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.64 AC
2026
Stearns County
2025
Minneapolis/St Paul
000402
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 145 Park Ave S
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,870
62,986
110,259
2030 Population
10,286
65,434
114,084
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.21%
+ 3.89%
+ 3.47%
Average Age
38
37
37
2025 Total Households
4,109
24,961
43,897
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.26%
+ 4.01%
+ 3.52%
Median Household Inc
$59,630
$65,193
$62,682
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$217,800
$229,133
$243,195
Median Year Built
1986
1981
1985