Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 146 Middlesex St, North Andover, MA, 01845.

146 Middlesex St, North Andover, MA 01845

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 146 Middlesex St North Andover, MA includes data gathered from ESSEX County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
146 Middlesex St
Apartment
ESSEX
R4
Massachusetts
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.71 AC
2025
Downtown North Andover
2025
Boston
253100
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
5,332 SF
NAND-000200-000015

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • 265 Essex St

    Lawrence, MA 01840

    $2,500,000

    13,636 SF

    Multifamily

  • 171 East St

    Methuen, MA 01844

    Rent Upon Request

    150,465 SF

    Multifamily

  • View all North Andover listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 146 Middlesex St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
16,419
134,297
198,167
2030 Population
16,915
135,419
200,936
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.02%
+ 0.84%
+ 1.40%
Average Age
39
38
39
2025 Total Households
6,376
46,045
69,475
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.22%
+ 1.08%
+ 1.53%
Median Household Inc
$86,707
$73,502
$87,919
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.70
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$511,136
$528,600
$577,340
Median Year Built
1956
1956
1964