Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1500 West Blvd, Belleville, IL, 62221.

1500 West Blvd, Belleville, IL 62221

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1500 West Blvd Belleville, IL includes data gathered from Saint Clair County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1500 West Blvd
St. Louis, MO-IL
HALLORAN CENTER LOT/SEC-3 DOC A02420969
08-14.0-400-047
Saint Clair
Commercialnec
Illinois
2024
4.05 AC
2024
Illinois
503334
St. Louis
1,400 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1500 West Blvd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
8,147
51,873
103,720
2030 Population
7,895
50,780
101,336
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.09%)
(2.11%)
(2.30%)
Average Age
42
41
40
2025 Total Households
3,597
21,442
43,430
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.03%)
(2.10%)
(2.37%)
Median Household Inc
$70,733
$72,218
$73,327
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$170,878
$181,397
$187,247
Median Year Built
1972
1976
1979