Property Record
1508 150Th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
Property Detail
1508 150Th Ave
Oakland-Fremont-Berkeley, CA
LOT: 00015 BLK: AR: 0080 PAGE: 0020
080-0020-015-00
Alameda
Storebuilding
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
20
2024
0.12 AC
2025
San Leandro
433801
East Bay/Oakland
2,212 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1508 150Th Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
26,044
191,240
374,573
2030 Population
25,872
190,049
372,821
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.66%)
(0.62%)
(0.47%)
Average Age
41
41
40
2025 Total Households
9,093
64,362
122,009
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.78%)
(0.73%)
(0.57%)
Median Household Inc
$90,611
$100,914
$100,251
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.90
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$763,471
$812,848
$800,382
Median Year Built
1964
1959
1962