Property Record
151 S Pfingsten Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
Property Detail
151 S Pfingsten Rd
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN
(ASSESSORS) DIVN OF SEC 04-42-12
04-04-100-008-0000
Cook
Industrialgeneral
Illinois
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
4
2023
5.84 AC
2025
South Lake County
801601
Chicago
82,031 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 151 S Pfingsten Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,131
67,977
186,522
2030 Population
6,189
68,616
188,641
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.95%
+ 0.94%
+ 1.14%
Average Age
47
45
44
2025 Total Households
2,530
25,519
70,061
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.75%
+ 0.81%
+ 1.07%
Median Household Inc
$132,135
$163,556
$130,876
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$616,726
$654,335
$609,188
Median Year Built
1984
1972
1975