Property Record
157 Vz County Road 3420 Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169
Property Detail
157 Vz County Road 3420 Rd
R000037753
ACRES: 14.000 ABST: 127 SUR: D CLAPP
Agriculturalland
VAN ZANDT
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Texas
2024
14 AC
2025
Texas East Area
950300
Other Market Areas
1,200 SF
DEMOGRAPHICS near 157 Vz County Road 3420 Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
270
1,808
8,440
2030 Population
291
1,947
9,130
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.78%
+ 7.69%
+ 8.18%
Average Age
44
43
42
2025 Total Households
106
705
3,190
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.55%
+ 7.38%
+ 7.96%
Median Household Inc
$72,749
$71,678
$67,639
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$333,333
$331,624
$255,685
Median Year Built
1994
1993
1989