Property Record
1600 N Main St, Normal, IL 61761
Property Detail
1600 N Main St
14-21-128-003
AMERICAN OIL CO SUB LOT 2 & S 15 LOT 3
Commercialnec
McLean
B-1
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2,3
2022
2.89 AC
2024
Bloomington/Normal
000107
Other Market Areas
37,892 SF
Bloomington, IL
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1600 N Main St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,038
55,644
110,133
2030 Population
10,142
55,707
110,376
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.04%
+ 0.11%
+ 0.22%
Average Age
33
34
37
2025 Total Households
3,900
21,251
44,982
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.05%
+ 0.01%
+ 0.23%
Median Household Inc
$61,826
$62,484
$67,772
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$196,546
$197,443
$199,802
Median Year Built
1988
1982
1977