Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1605 Timberland Ct, York, SC, 29745.

1605 Timberland Ct, York, SC 29745

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1605 Timberland Ct York, SC includes data gathered from YORK County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1605 Timberland Ct
4000000011
(3AC .635 AC .641 AC) BASS ST TIMBERLAND CT ID
Industrialgeneral
YORK
ID
South Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.64 AC
0
York County
2025
Charlotte
061505
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1605 Timberland Ct

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
504
6,729
27,727
2030 Population
536
7,148
29,464
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.35%
+ 6.23%
+ 6.26%
Average Age
40
42
42
2025 Total Households
162
2,499
10,454
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.17%
+ 6.32%
+ 6.31%
Median Household Inc
$76,613
$81,386
$79,090
Avg Household Size
2.90
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$609,550
$368,918
$344,392
Median Year Built
2001
1996
1995