Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1622 Barrymore Dr, Malibu, CA, 90265.

1622 Barrymore Dr, Malibu, CA 90265

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1622 Barrymore Dr Malibu, CA includes data gathered from LOS ANGELES County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1622 Barrymore Dr
4461-005-020
52.87 MORE OR LESS ACS COM AT NW COR OF SEC 27 T 1S R 18W TH E ON N LINE OF SD SEC 1765.96 FT TH S TO A PT IN S LINE OF N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SD SEC W THEREON 789.92 FT FROM N AND S C/L OF SD SEC TH PART OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 27 T 1S R 18W
Residentialacreage
LOS ANGELES
LCA11Y
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
27
2024
5.49 AC
2025
Santa Monica Mountains
800410
Los Angeles
1,614 SF
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1622 Barrymore Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
563
6,647
16,391
2030 Population
576
6,890
17,051
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.31%
+ 3.66%
+ 4.03%
Average Age
31
37
42
2025 Total Households
101
1,799
5,644
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.95%
+ 5.45%
+ 4.68%
Median Household Inc
$165,000
$193,055
$185,988
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.40
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$1,117,188
$1,125,471
$1,126,621
Median Year Built
1984
1979
1978