Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 60 Highway 79 Byp N, Magnolia, AR, 71753.

60 Highway 79 Byp N, Magnolia, AR 71753

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 60 Highway 79 Byp N Magnolia, AR includes data gathered from COLUMBIA County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
60 Highway 79 Byp N
Magnolia, AR
HOLLENSWORTH MEADOWS PT LOT 7 BOOK 364 PAGE 175 60 HWY 79 N COMMENCING AT THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF THE SW 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 OF
01-06909-00000
COLUMBIA
Commercialnec
Arkansas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
7
2025
17.99 AC
2025
Arkansas South Area
950100
Other Market Areas
156,106 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 60 Highway 79 Byp N

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,108
12,007
13,601
2030 Population
2,083
11,824
13,357
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.19%)
(1.52%)
(1.79%)
Average Age
40
37
38
2025 Total Households
999
4,495
5,158
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.20%)
(1.49%)
(1.78%)
Median Household Inc
$29,102
$42,400
$43,158
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$128,261
$188,176
$196,803
Median Year Built
1975
1972
1973