Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 16301 S Cr 4255, Henderson, TX, 75652. It is currently available for sale.

16301 S Cr 4255, Henderson, TX 75652

This Property Is For Sale

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 16301 S Cr 4255 Henderson, TX includes data gathered from RUSK County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
16301 S Cr 4255
67051
AB 707 J I SANCHEZ & AB 569 R D MARLOW SURVEYS
Agriculturalland
RUSK
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Texas
2025
178.47 AC
2025
Texas East Area
950501
Other Market Areas
1,200 SF
Longview, TX

DEMOGRAPHICS near 16301 S Cr 4255

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
180
813
1,766
2030 Population
192
864
1,871
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.67%
+ 6.27%
+ 5.95%
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
66
300
655
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.06%
+ 6.00%
+ 5.95%
Median Household Inc
$51,667
$55,000
$59,230
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$173,076
$187,254
$192,380
Median Year Built
1984
1984
1984