Property Record
1699 S Broadway, Denver, CO 80210
Property Detail
1699 S Broadway
5226-09-044
OVERLAND PARK SUB B9 L15 TO 24 INC & W/2 OF VAC ALY ADJ PER ORD 404-1998 & EXC PT L15 PER ORD 551 OF 1998
Warehouse
DENVER
PUD
Colorado
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
15
2024
0.91 AC
2025
Southwest Denver
001302
Denver
68,704 SF
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1699 S Broadway
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
15,322
177,775
507,378
2030 Population
15,641
181,461
518,386
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.08%
+ 2.07%
+ 2.17%
Average Age
38
39
39
2025 Total Households
7,161
79,384
237,244
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.04%
+ 2.34%
+ 2.45%
Median Household Inc
$140,672
$94,602
$92,283
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.10
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$851,228
$734,221
$695,709
Median Year Built
1951
1963
1970