Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1719 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA, 92054.

1719 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1719 Oceanside Blvd Oceanside, CA includes data gathered from San Diego County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1719 Oceanside Blvd
151-310-32
PAR 7 TR PM05579
Regionalshoppingcenterormallwithanchorstore
San Diego
CS-HO
California
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
0.69 AC
2025
Oceanside
2025
San Diego
018504
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
7,500 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1719 Oceanside Blvd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
19,847
93,320
193,414
2030 Population
20,108
94,919
195,387
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.32%
+ 1.71%
+ 1.02%
Average Age
40
39
39
2025 Total Households
7,910
35,631
69,840
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.42%
+ 2.01%
+ 1.18%
Median Household Inc
$84,579
$86,316
$94,020
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$945,822
$896,748
$827,398
Median Year Built
1973
1978
1983