Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1744 Bear Rock Rd, Colebrook, NH, 03576.

1744 Bear Rock Rd, Colebrook, NH 03576

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1744 Bear Rock Rd Colebrook, NH includes data gathered from COOS County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1744 Bear Rock Rd
Commercialbuilding
COOS
R1
New Hampshire
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
26a
2024
2 AC
2024
Concord/New Hampshire North Area
950200
Other Market Areas
2,771 SF
STEW-000004A-000000-000026A

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1744 Bear Rock Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
76
569
3,160
2030 Population
74
555
3,201
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.63%)
(2.46%)
+ 1.30%
Average Age
52
51
50
2025 Total Households
33
249
1,489
HH Growth 2025-2030
(6.06%)
(2.41%)
+ 1.41%
Median Household Inc
$61,875
$58,124
$54,885
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$187,499
$199,090
$202,066
Median Year Built
1981
1981
1980