Property Record
1783 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
Property Detail
1783 Oceanside Blvd
151-310-25
PAR B TR PM03550
Warehouse
San Diego
IL
California
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
3.03 AC
2024
Oceanside
2025
San Diego
018504
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
67,450 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Oceanside listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1783 Oceanside Blvd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
18,813
97,632
198,598
2030 Population
18,945
99,220
200,592
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.70%
+ 1.63%
+ 1.00%
Average Age
40
39
39
2025 Total Households
7,179
37,378
71,602
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.61%
+ 1.90%
+ 1.15%
Median Household Inc
$86,048
$86,658
$94,308
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.40
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$939,343
$882,554
$822,808
Median Year Built
1972
1978
1983