Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1824 Gold Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC, 29708.

1824 Gold Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29708

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1824 Gold Hill Rd Fort Mill, SC includes data gathered from York County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1824 Gold Hill Rd
6500000020
GOLD HILL RD(LT#C .56AC)
Commercialnec
York
BDII
South Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
c
2025
0.56 AC
2025
York County
061010
Charlotte
1,989 SF
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1824 Gold Hill Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11,226
60,863
123,245
2030 Population
11,973
65,581
132,443
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.65%
+ 7.75%
+ 7.46%
Average Age
38
39
39
2025 Total Households
4,203
22,223
46,728
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.64%
+ 7.77%
+ 7.48%
Median Household Inc
$118,749
$129,809
$111,356
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.70
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$474,467
$523,209
$474,384
Median Year Built
2010
2009
2006