Property Record
1840 E 66Th St, Minneapolis, MN 55423
Property Detail
1840 E 66Th St
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
LOT 003 BLOCK 001 B CEDAR POINT COMMONS IRREGULAR
26-028-24-14-0132
HENNEPIN
Commercialnec
Minnesota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3
2024
1.07 AC
2024
Southdale
024904
Minneapolis/St Paul
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1840 E 66Th St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
7,787
98,317
313,243
2030 Population
7,889
98,242
313,713
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.31%
(0.08%)
+ 0.15%
Average Age
38
40
40
2025 Total Households
2,866
40,777
133,226
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.19%
(0.14%)
+ 0.14%
Median Household Inc
$92,411
$99,457
$92,333
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.30
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$338,203
$364,023
$375,170
Median Year Built
1956
1953
1954