Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1901 W Pepper Tree Dr, Safford, AZ, 85546.

1901 W Pepper Tree Dr, Safford, AZ 85546

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1901 W Pepper Tree Dr Safford, AZ includes data gathered from Graham County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1901 W Pepper Tree Dr
103-02-050
COM NW COR SEC 19 T7S R26E TH S0D1'12"E ALONG THE W BNDRY OF SAI D SEC 708.42' TH N89D58'48"E 50.00' TO THE POB TH S65D45'0"E 73 9.21' TH S23D58'48"W 430. 70'TH N29D0'0"W 132.26' TH N43D45'0" W 270.00' TH N65D15'0"W 195.00' TH N47D0'0"W 97.00' TH N0
Apartment
Graham
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Arizona
2024
4.52 AC
2026
Arizona SE & Sierra Vista Area
961400
Other Market Areas
36,448 SF
Safford, AZ

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1901 W Pepper Tree Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,972
20,029
25,093
2030 Population
5,180
21,009
26,179
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.18%
+ 4.89%
+ 4.33%
Average Age
37
37
37
2025 Total Households
1,757
7,219
8,917
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.27%
+ 4.99%
+ 4.47%
Median Household Inc
$62,294
$65,207
$65,527
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.70
2.80
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$255,256
$222,877
$230,881
Median Year Built
1985
1989
1990