Property Record
1905 Main St, Des Arc, AR 72040
Property Detail
1905 Main St
Other Market Areas
A PART OF: A PART OF BLOCKS NINE AND TEN OF THE WEST END ADDITION TO THE CITY OF DES ARC, NORTHERN DISTRICT OF PRAIRIE COUNTY
705-00794-001
Prairie
Autorepair
Arkansas
2025
9
2025
1.72 AC
460100
Arkansas South Area
10,000 SF
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1905 Main St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,254
2,062
2,378
2030 Population
1,205
2,005
2,331
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.91%)
(2.76%)
(1.98%)
Average Age
40
42
42
2025 Total Households
497
836
973
HH Growth 2025-2030
(4.02%)
(2.75%)
(1.95%)
Median Household Inc
$36,218
$36,077
$36,948
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$93,225
$84,126
$82,170
Median Year Built
1975
1975
1977