Property Record
1906 Southmore Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502
Current Lease Availabilities
Property Detail
1906 Southmore Ave
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX
LTS 61 & 62 BLK 4 MARLEN TERRACE SEC 1
0821700000061
HARRIS
Storebuilding
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
61,62
2024
0.29 AC
2025
Near Southeast
323200
Houston
4,700 SF
-
View all Pasadena listings for lease on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1906 Southmore Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
25,587
131,696
265,912
2030 Population
27,195
140,622
283,738
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.28%
+ 6.78%
+ 6.70%
Average Age
35
36
36
2025 Total Households
8,076
42,518
86,610
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.48%
+ 6.95%
+ 6.91%
Median Household Inc
$56,532
$57,353
$61,316
Avg Household Size
3.10
3.00
3.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$177,877
$186,293
$207,188
Median Year Built
1968
1970
1973