Property Record
1910 E 4Th St, Sterling, IL 61081
Property Detail
1910 E 4Th St
Sterling, IL
EAST OF BROADWAY LOTS 7-8-9-10-11 & 12 BLK 15 64100X
1122229006
Whiteside
Commercialnec
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
7-12
2024
0.97 AC
2024
Illinois North Area
001300
Other Market Areas
22,328 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1910 E 4Th St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,688
26,178
30,783
2030 Population
6,504
25,955
30,564
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.75%)
(0.85%)
(0.71%)
Average Age
42
42
43
2025 Total Households
2,937
11,281
13,272
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.86%)
(0.88%)
(0.72%)
Median Household Inc
$57,803
$55,695
$57,294
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$113,710
$113,140
$119,019
Median Year Built
1957
1959
1961