Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1919 Business Loop 75, Saint Ignace, MI, 49781.

1919 Business Loop 75, Saint Ignace, MI 49781

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1919 Business Loop 75 Saint Ignace, MI includes data gathered from Mackinac County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1919 Business Loop 75
Other Market Areas
287177 375211 302550 315136 417183 EVERGREEN SHORES NO. 1 448240 E FCL OF LOT 140 AND ALL OF LOTS 141, 142, 143, 144, 147, 14
49011-550-094-00
Mackinac
Commercialnec
Michigan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
140-144
2024
1.21 AC
2025
Upper Peninsula
950500

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • View all Saint Ignace listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1919 Business Loop 75

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
239
2,365
3,654
2030 Population
246
2,418
3,758
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.93%
+ 2.24%
+ 2.85%
Average Age
48
46
46
2025 Total Households
118
1,079
1,632
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.54%
+ 1.85%
+ 2.33%
Median Household Inc
$62,109
$60,662
$61,204
Avg Household Size
1.80
2.00
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$158,333
$174,716
$180,878
Median Year Built
1978
1976
1978