Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1973 Chicken Rd, Dudley, GA, 31022.

1973 Chicken Rd, Dudley, GA 31022

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1973 Chicken Rd Dudley, GA includes data gathered from LAURENS County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1973 Chicken Rd
036-004
LL 108 LD 18
Privatepreserveopenspacevacantlandforestlandconservation
LAURENS
UNZONED RU
Georgia
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
53.17 AC
2025
Georgia South Area
2025
Other Market Areas
950700
Dublin, GA

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1973 Chicken Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
46
512
2,630
2030 Population
47
521
2,680
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.17%
+ 1.76%
+ 1.90%
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
18
199
1,009
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
+ 1.51%
+ 1.88%
Median Household Inc
$67,500
$68,999
$65,342
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$233,333
$218,333
$205,620
Median Year Built
1990
1990
1990